site updated to 13.11.2019

The scores published by Edizioni Suvini Zerboni may be ordered from
MGB
or directly from


In the site: the biography, the catalogue, a profile, MP3 audio, videos, excerpts from the scores       Nel sito: il curriculum, il catalogo, un profilo, audio MP3, video, estratti dalle partiture.


eremo        le sette stelle        parade




Main performances

03.10.2020
"Salotto in prova" - Milano - Italy

28.10.2019
Conservatorio Profesional de Música Teresa Berganza - Madrid - Spain
12.10.2019
Istituto Superiore di Studi Musicali Vecchi Tonelli - Milano - Italy
02.04.2019
Fondazione Mudima - Milano - Italy
Call Me Later
for toy piano
Antonietta Loffredo, toy piano

12.05.2020
Theaters in Dracénie, Draguignan - France
16.07.2019
Slovene National Theatre Opera and Ballet Ljubljana, Ljubljana - Slovenia
31.05 - 01.06.2019
Teatro Regio, Parma - Italy
06 - 07.04.2019
Teatro Alighieri, Ravenna - Italy
24.03.2019
Teatro Municipale di Piacenza - Italy
14.03.2019
Teatro Ristori, Verona - Italy
07 - 08.02.2019
Les Halles, Bruxelles - Belgique
18.01.2019
Teatro Comunale Luciano Pavarotti, Modena - Italy
09.11.2018
Teatro Comunale di Ferrara - Italy
Domus Aurea
ballet for five instruments and electronics on Bach's French Suites
Coproduction MITO SettembreMusica, Torinodanza Festival / Teatro Stabile di Torino - Teatro Nazionale, MILANoLTRE Festival, Les Halles de Schaerbeek
Diego Tortelli, choreographer
Massimo Uberti, scenographer
Carlo Cerri, lights
Ensemble Sentieri selvaggi

14.12.2019
"Salotto in prova" - Milano - Italy
L'image oubliée
for piano
Elena Talarico, piano

08.12.2019 first performance
Spazio Teatro 89 - Milano - Italy
Vele ai navigli
for voice, clarinet, violin and piano on a poem by Pier Luigi Berdondini
Akiko Kozato, voice
Selene Framarin, clarinet
Piercarlo Sacco, violin
Luca Schieppati, piano

8.12.2019
Museo MAN, Nuoro - Italy
28.09.2019
Chiesa di Santa Maria del Gonfalone, Roma - Italy
Giovanni Martinelli, guitar
----------------
27.09.2019
Festival Incó-ntemporanea, Piacenza - Italy
09.11.2018
Stagione concertistica dell'associazione Ensemble Nuove Musiche, Savona - Italy
Andrea Monarda, guitar
Erma
for guitar

26.11.2019
Museo del Novecento, Milano- Italy
Eyeless Dark
for bass flute
Laura Bersani, bass flute

24.11.2019
"Agorà Forum & Sounds” - International Organ Academy - Smarano - Italy
19.11.2019 first performance
Palazzo Bossi Fedrigotti, Rovereto - Italy
Nessuna piazza è muta
for saxophone quartet
MP Saxophone Quartet

15.11.2019
"IRNO Festival"- Salerno - Italy
25.10.2019
"Salotto in prova" - Milano - Italy

Kubin
for electric guitar and piano
Duo Kubin (Francesco Zago, electric guitar - Elena Talarico, piano)

13.11.2019 first performance
Museo del Novecento, Milano - Italy
Trafiletto in cronaca
for clarinet, violin, viola and cello
New M.A.D.E. Ensemble

30.10.2019 first performance
Teatro Comunale, Modena - Italy
Clessidra
for violin, cello and piano
Ensemble AltreVoci

25.10.2019
Bologna Modern - Milano - Italy
Restless White
for flute
Clara Cocco, flute

10.10.2019
C.I.Q. - Centro Internazionale di Quartiere, Milano - Italy
07.10.2019 first performance
NTM Casino, Mannheim - Germany
Insomniac Sentinel
performance with poems, dance and electroacoustic music
Poems: Abraham Smith
Dance: Molly Heller
Music: Giorgio Colombo Taccani

29.09.2019
Sala concerti Municipale - Spilamberto - Italy
Brace
for contrabass flute
Antonella Bini, contrabass flute

27.09.2019
Festival Incó-ntemporanea, Piacenza - Italy
Sottotraccia
for electric guitar
Carlo Siega, electric guitar

24.09.2019
Museo del Novecento, Milano - Italy
09.11.2018
Stagione concertistica dell'associazione Ensemble Nuove Musiche, Savona - Italy
Ali
for voice and guitar
Ludmila Ignatova, voice - Andrea Monarda, guitar

19.09.2019
XXI Festival di Musica/Realtà, Ex chiesa di San Carpoforo, Milano - Italy
18.09.2019 first performance of the quartet version
XXI Festival di Musica/Realtà, Spazio Icarus, Reggio Emilia - Italy
Oya no Uchi
version for voice, flute, violin and piano
Icarus Ensemble

15.09.2019
Trieste - Italy
I muri bianchi di Endenich
for piano
Adele D'Aronzo, piano

07.09.2019
Salotto in prova - Milano - Italy
Antilia
for piccolo and guitar
Carlotta Raponi, piccolo - Pierpaolo Dinapoli, guitar

02.09.2019
"Settimana chitarristica" - Padova - Italy
08.03.2019
Conservatorio - Novara - Italy
Rosso fuoco
for ten-string guitar
Leonardo De Marchi, ten-string guitar

21.08.2019
Panicale Music Festival- Italy
13.04.2019
Milano, private concert - Italy
17.01.2019
Sala Polifunzionale, Sartirana - Italy
Blind Trust
for electric guitar, theorbo and accordion
Azione_Improvvisa Ensemble
Pierpaolo Dinapoli, electric guitar - Andrea Antonel, theorbo - Margherita Berlanda, accordion

07.07.2019
Time of Music, Parish Hall, Vitasaari - Finland
Collettivo_21
11.12.2018
Teatro Grande - Brescia - Italy
Ensemble Sentieri selvaggi
Ocra rossa
version for flute, cello and piano

03.07.2019
Festival della Valle dell'Orfento, Caramanico Terme - Italy
14.04.2019
Concerti Coop, Novate - Italy
06.01.2019
Tholoto Theatre, Livadia- Greece
04.01.2019
Conservatorio Efthymiades, Karditsa - Greece
28.12.2018
Museo di Pitagora, Crotone - Italy
11.11.2018
Circolo Unione - Sala delle Muse Teatro Petruzzelli, 52a Stagione Concertistica Il Coretto, Bari - Italy
Auditorium dell’Ars Medica per Agimus, Roma - Italy
Tre visioni del tempo
for clarinet and piano
Duo New Visions, Antonino Serratore, clarinet - Lodi Luka, piano

02.06.2019 first performance
Risuonanze 2019, Casa Cavazzini, Udine - Italy
Canti di cortile
for flute, oboe and clarinet
Tiziano Cantoni, flute - Enrico Cossio, oboe- Nicola Bulfone, clarinet

30.05.2019
Almo Collegio Borromeo - Pavia - Italy
Crawler
for six instruments
Ensemble Sentieri selvaggi conducted by Carlo Boccadoro

28.05.2019 first performance
Magazzino Musica, Milano - Italy
Das letzte Gold
for string quartet
Collettivo_21

26.05.2019 first performance
Contemporary Festival, Chiesa di San Giuseppe, Como - Italy
Diario di fine stagione
for piccolo quartet
Alt(r)e Frequenze

24.05.2019
Conservatorio, Novara - Italy
05.05.2019
Contemporary Festival, Chiesa di San Giuseppe, Como - Italy
24.11.2018 first performance
Rassegna "Sulle ali del Novecento", Chiesa di San Carlino, Brescia - Italy
Vocativo
version for baritone saxophone and cello
Duo "Tubi & Corde", Marco Bonetti, baritone saxophone - Guido Boselli, cello

26.03.2019
Museo del Novecento, Milano - Italy
Blank After Blank
for baritone saxophone
Emanuele Dalmaso, baritone saxophone

21 - 22.03.2019 first performance
JessTalks 2019, Grosser Saal, Union - Basel - Switzerland
La cenere e il giardino - omaggio a Danilo Kiš
for 16 strings
Kammerorchester Basel
Jessica Horsley, conductor


04.03.2019
Teatro Elfo Puccini - Milano - Italy
Monographic concert
Piazzaforte
for violin
Ocra rossa
version for flute, cello and piano
Croce di ghiaccio
version for flute, bass clarinet, violin and cello
Winds
for six instruments
Watcher
for six instruments
Crawler
for six instruments
Winkler
for six instruments
Ensemble Sentieri selvaggi conducted by Carlo Boccadoro

03.02.2019
Politeama - Tolentino - Italy
13.01.2019 first performance
Spazio Teatro 89 - Milano - Italy
From the Land of the Ice and Snow
for violin and piano
Francesca Bonaita, violin - Andrea Rebaudengo, piano

07.12.2018
Palazzo Ruspoli - Cerveteri - Italy
Richiamo da vicino
for flute and clarinet
Giuseppe Di Liddo, flute - Antonino Serratore, clarinet

12.11.2018 first performance
Scuola Normale di Pisa - Italy
Ewig
for violin and viola
Francesca Bonaita, violin - Piercarlo Sacco, viola

10.11.2018
Stagione "Musica Fuori", Auditorium CUBEC, Modena - Italy
Croce di ghiaccio
version for flute, bass clarinet, violin and cello
AltreVoci Ensemble

03.11.2018
Chiesa di San Benedetto, Bologna - Italy
Amans, supplex
for female voice
Eleonora Claps, soprano