site updated to 07.10.2020

The scores published by Edizioni Suvini Zerboni may be ordered from
MGB
or directly from


In the site: the biography, the catalogue, a profile, MP3 audio, videos, excerpts from the scores       Nel sito: il curriculum, il catalogo, un profilo, audio MP3, video, estratti dalle partiture.


eremo        le sette stelle        parade




Main performances

19.12.2020
"Salotto in prova" - Milano - Italy
6.11.2020
Busto Arsizio - Italy
8.12.2019
Museo MAN, Nuoro - Italy
28.09.2019
Chiesa di Santa Maria del Gonfalone, Roma - Italy
Giovanni Martinelli, guitar
----------------
27.09.2019
Festival Incó-ntemporanea, Piacenza - Italy
Andrea Monarda, guitar
Erma
for guitar

06.11.2020
GAMO International Festival - Firenze - Italy
Gaia Mattiuzzi, voice
----------------
09.09.2020
"Rondò in Monferrato" - Serralunga di Crea - Italy
Manuela Rasori, voice
Amans, Supplex
for female voice

17.10.2020
"Salotto in prova" - Milano - Italy
28.10.2019
Conservatorio Profesional de Música Teresa Berganza - Madrid - Spain
12.10.2019
Istituto Superiore di Studi Musicali Vecchi Tonelli - Milano - Italy
Call Me Later
for toy piano
Antonietta Loffredo, toy piano

11.10.2020 first performance
Spazio Teatro 89 - Milano - Italy
Stranger
for voice and ten string guitar
Maria Eleonora Caminada, voice
Leonardo De Marchi, ten string guitar

04.10.2020 first performance
Teatro Massimo - Palermo - Italy
Klare lebende Steine
for piano
Davide Cabassi, piano

30.09.2020
"Associazione Domenico Scarlatti"- Napoli - Italy
15.11.2019
"IRNO Festival"- Salerno - Italy
25.10.2019
"Salotto in prova" - Milano - Italy
Kubin
for electric guitar and piano
Duo Kubin (Francesco Zago, electric guitar - Elena Talarico, piano)

20.09.2020 first performance
Suoni in Cammino - Abbazia di San Fruttuoso - Italy
Istoria botanica
for three voices or little female choir
Musicaround Ensemble conducted by Vera Marenco

19.09.2020
"Salotto in prova" - Milano - Italy
Akiko Kozato, voice
----------------
16.09.2020
"Fabbrica del Vapore" - Milano - Italy
Lilia Gamberini, voice
Kypris
for female voice

09.09.2020
"Rondò in Monferrato" - Serralunga di Crea - Italy
Diana, Luna
for two female voices
Manuela Rasori, Valentina Piovano, voices

28.02.2020
Teatro Piccinni, Bari - Italy
Domus Aurea
ballet for five instruments and electronics on Bach's French Suites
Coproduction MITO SettembreMusica, Torinodanza Festival / Teatro Stabile di Torino - Teatro Nazionale, MILANoLTRE Festival, Les Halles de Schaerbeek
Diego Tortelli, choreographer
Massimo Uberti, scenographer
Carlo Cerri, lights
Ensemble Sentieri selvaggi

25.01.2020
"Salotto in prova" - Milano - Italy
Rosso fuoco
for ten-string guitar
Leonardo De Marchi, ten-string guitar

30.12.2019
Festival Musicale "Luci D'artista", Duomo di Salerno - Italy
29.12.2019
Tre visioni del tempo
for clarinet and piano
Duo New Visions, Antonino Serratore, clarinet - Lodi Luka, piano

14.12.2019
"Agorà Forum & Sounds” - International Organ Academy - Smarano - Italy
Blank After Blank
for baritone saxophone
Emanuele Dalmaso, baritone saxophone

14.12.2019
"Salotto in prova" - Milano - Italy
L'image oubliée
for piano
Elena Talarico, piano

08.12.2019 first performance
Spazio Teatro 89 - Milano - Italy
Vele ai navigli
for voice, clarinet, violin and piano on a poem by Pier Luigi Berdondini
Akiko Kozato, voice
Selene Framarin, clarinet
Piercarlo Sacco, violin
Luca Schieppati, piano

26.11.2019
Museo del Novecento, Milano- Italy
Eyeless Dark
for bass flute
Laura Bersani, bass flute

24.11.2019
"Agorà Forum & Sounds” - International Organ Academy - Smarano - Italy
19.11.2019 first performance
Palazzo Bossi Fedrigotti, Rovereto - Italy
Nessuna piazza è muta
for saxophone quartet
MP Saxophone Quartet

13.11.2019 first performance
Museo del Novecento, Milano - Italy
Trafiletto in cronaca
for clarinet, violin, viola and cello
New M.A.D.E. Ensemble

30.10.2019 first performance
Teatro Comunale, Modena - Italy
Clessidra
for violin, cello and piano
Ensemble AltreVoci

25.10.2019
Bologna Modern - Milano - Italy
Restless White
for flute
Clara Cocco, flute

10.10.2019
C.I.Q. - Centro Internazionale di Quartiere, Milano - Italy
07.10.2019 first performance
NTM Casino, Mannheim - Germany
Insomniac Sentinel
performance with poems, dance and electroacoustic music
Poems: Abraham Smith
Dance: Molly Heller
Music: Giorgio Colombo Taccani

29.09.2019
Sala concerti Municipale - Spilamberto - Italy
Brace
for contrabass flute
Antonella Bini, contrabass flute

24.09.2019
Museo del Novecento, Milano - Italy
Ali
for voice and guitar
Ludmila Ignatova, voice - Andrea Monarda, guitar

19.09.2019
XXI Festival di Musica/Realtà, Ex chiesa di San Carpoforo, Milano - Italy
18.09.2019 first performance of the quartet version
XXI Festival di Musica/Realtà, Spazio Icarus, Reggio Emilia - Italy
Oya no Uchi
version for voice, flute, violin and piano
Icarus Ensemble